Fall 1999 Fall 1999 Pal-Mac Red Raiders Soccer
Section V Class ?
Girls' Varsity Soccer
Head Coach: |
Mike Karns (now 5-9-5) |
|
|
|
| W | L | T | | GF | GA | SO |
Overall: |
5 |
9 |
5 |
|
17 |
30 |
6 |
Home: |
0 |
0 |
0 |
|
0 |
0 |
0 |
Away: |
5 |
9 |
5 |
|
17 |
30 |
6 |
Roster
Honors
|
|
|
|
|
|
Opponent
class |
Info | Goals | Assists |
|
|
Record |
? | | | | SOTA | | W | 2-1 | (1-0) |
? | | | | Bloomfield | | L | 0-4 | (1-1) |
? | | | | Canandaigua | | L | 1-4 | (1-2) |
? | | | | Nazareth | | L | 1-2 | (1-3) |
? | | | | Newark | | W | 1-0 | (2-3) |
? | | | | Waterloo | | L | 1-2 | (2-4) |
? | | | | Victor | | L | 0-7 | (2-5) |
? | | | | Midlakes | | T | 0-0 | (2-5-1) |
? | | | | Mynderse | | L | 0-2 | (2-6-1) |
? | | | | Geneva | | W | 3-0 | (3-6-1) |
? | | | | Wayne | | T | 0-0 | (3-6-2) |
? | | | | Lyons | | W | 2-0 | (4-6-2) |
? | | | | Marcus Whitman | | T | 1-1 | (4-6-3) |
? | | | | Penn Yan | | T | 1-1 | (4-6-4) |
? | | | | Mynderse | | L | 0-3 | (4-7-4) |
? | | | | Waterloo | | W | 4-1 | (5-7-4) |
? | | | | Midlakes | | T | 0-0 | (5-7-5) |
? | | | | Geneva | | L | 0-1 | (5-8-5) |
? | | | | NR-W | (Sectionals) | L | 0-1 | (5-9-5) |
Boys' Varsity Soccer
Head Coach: |
Chris Mahnke (now 11-5-3) |
|
|
|
| W | L | T | | GF | GA | SO |
Overall: |
11 |
5 |
3 |
|
28 |
18 |
10 |
Home: |
6 |
2 |
2 |
|
18 |
4 |
7 |
Away: |
5 |
3 |
1 |
|
10 |
14 |
3 |
Roster
Honors
|
|
|
|
|
|
Opponent
class |
Info | Goals | Assists |
|
|
Record |
Wed | 09-08 | | H | Newark | | W | 3-0 | (1-0) |
Mon | 09-13 | | A | Williamson | | W | 3-2 | (2-0) |
Tue | 09-14 | | A | Wayne | | L | 0-3 | (2-1) |
Thu | 09-16 | | H | Victor | | T | 0-0 | (2-1-1) |
Sat | 09-18 | | A | Penn Yan | | L | 1-2 | (2-2-1) |
Mon | 09-20 | | H | Canandaigua | | W | 1-0 | (3-2-1) |
Wed | 09-22 | | H | Marcus Whitman | | W | 1-0 | (4-2-1) |
Mon | 09-27 | | A | Midlakes | | W | 2-1 | (5-2-1) |
Thu | 09-30 | | H | Geneva | | W | 6-0 | (6-2-1) |
Sat | 10-02 | | A | Newark | | W | 1-0 | (7-2-1) |
Mon | 10-04 | | H | Wayne | | W | 1-0 | (8-2-1) |
Wed | 10-06 | | A | Victor | | L | 0-5 | (8-3-1) |
Sat | 10-09 | | H | Penn Yan | | L | 1-2 | (8-4-1) |
Tue | 10-12 | | A | Canandaigua | | W | 1-0 | (9-4-1) |
Thu | 10-14 | | H | Williamson | | T | 1-1 | (9-4-2) |
Sat | 10-16 | | A | Marcus Whitman | | T | 1-1 | (9-4-3) |
Mon | 10-18 | | H | Midlakes | | W | 4-0 | (10-4-3) |
Fri | 10-22 | | A | Geneva | | W | 1-0 | (11-4-3) |
Thu | 10-28 | | H | Attica | (Sectionals #1 seed) | L | 0-1 | (11-5-3) |