Fall 2012 Fall 2012 Pal-Mac Red Raiders Soccer
Section V Class B
Girls' Varsity Soccer
Head Coach: |
Mike Karns (now 149-103-18) |
|
|
|
| W | L | T | | GF | GA | SO |
Overall: |
8 |
8 |
2 |
|
43 |
44 |
3 |
Home: |
3 |
3 |
1 |
|
15 |
14 |
1 |
Away: |
5 |
5 |
1 |
|
28 |
30 |
2 |
Roster
Honors
|
|
|
|
|
|
Opponent
class |
Info | Goals | Assists |
|
|
Record |
Thu | 08-23 | 5:00 PM | H | Gananda | | T | 2-2 | (scrimmage) |
Sat | 08-25 | 11:00 AM | A | M.Whitman [Newark] | | W | 3-1 | (scrimmage) |
Mon | 08-27 | 4:00 PM | H | Canandaigua | | T | 2-2 | (scrimmage) |
Tue | 08-28 | 6:00 PM | H | Greece Olympia | | W | 2-1 | (scrimmage) |
Wed | 09-05 | 6:30 PM | A | Waterloo | OT | T | 2-2 | (0-0-1) |
Fri | 09-07 | 4:30 PM | A | M.Whitman | | W | 7-2 | (1-0-1) |
Thu | 09-13 | 5:00 PM | H | Aquinas (in Newark) | | L | 1-2 | (1-1-1) |
Sat | 09-15 | TBD | A | South Seneca (Newark) | | W | 9-0 | (2-1-1) |
Mon | 09-17 | 6:30 PM | A | Mynderse | | W | 2-1 | (3-1-1) |
Sat | 09-22 | 3:00 PM | H | Way-Coh | | W | 3-0 | (4-1-1) |
Tue | 09-25 | 6:30 PM | H | Wayne | | L | 0-3 | (4-2-1) |
Thu | 09-27 | 6:30 PM | H | Midlakes | | T | 3-3 | (4-2-2) |
Mon | 10-01 | 6:30 PM | A | Newark | | L | 0-1 | (4-3-2) |
Wed | 10-03 | 6:30 PM | H | Mynderse | | W | 5-3 | (5-3-2) |
Fri | 10-05 | 4:30 PM | H | Red Jacket | | W | 3-2 | (6-3-2) |
Tue | 10-09 | 6:00 PM | A | Cal-Mum | | L | 0-1 | (6-4-2) |
Thu | 10-11 | 6:30 PM | A | Wayne | | L | 1-5 | (6-5-2) |
Sat | 10-13 | 1:00 PM | A | Greece Odyssey | | L | 2-11 | (6-6-2) |
Mon | 10-15 | 4:30 PM | A | Midlakes | | W | 2-0 | (7-6-2) |
Wed | 10-17 | 6:30 PM | H | Newark | | L | 0-1 | (7-7-2) |
Tue | 10-23 | 3:00pm | A | #8 Attica [9-6-1] | | W | 3-2 | (8-7-2) |
Fri | 10-26 | 3:00 pm | A | #1 Greece Odyssey [12-3-1] | | L | 0-5 | (8-8-2) |
Boys' Varsity Soccer
Head Coach: |
Chris Mahnke (now 160-74-28) |
Assistant(s): |
Kevin Schlegel |
|
|
|
| W | L | T | | GF | GA | SO |
Overall: |
10 |
7 |
2 |
|
38 |
22 |
6 |
Home: |
6 |
1 |
1 |
|
18 |
3 |
5 |
Away: |
4 |
6 |
1 |
|
20 |
19 |
1 |
Roster
Honors
|
|
|
|
|
|
Opponent
class |
Info | Goals | Assists |
|
|
Record |
Wed | 08-22 | 11:00 AM | H | Red Creek | | | | (scrimmage) |
Fri | 08-24 | 10:00 AM | H | Sodus | | | | (scrimmage) |
Wed | 08-29 | 6:30 PM | H | Marion | | L | 0-1 | (0-1) |
Thu | 08-30 | 6:30 PM | A | E.Irondequoit (Cdga Tourn) | | L | 2-3 | (0-2) |
Sat | 09-01 | 6:30 PM | A | Canandaigua (Tourn) | | L | 0-2 | (0-3) |
Thu | 09-06 | 4:30 PM | A | Midlakes | | W | 3-1 | (1-3) |
Tue | 09-11 | 6:30 PM | H | Mynderse | | T | 1-1 | (1-3-1) |
Thu | 09-13 | 6:30 PM | A | Bloomfield | | L | 0-2 | (1-4-1) |
Tue | 09-18 | 6:30 PM | H | Waterloo | | W | 5-0 | (2-4-1) |
Thu | 09-20 | 4:30 PM | A | Naples | | T | 1-1 | (2-4-2) |
Sat | 09-22 | 5:00 PM | H | Geneva | | W | 3-0 | (3-4-2) |
Tue | 10-02 | 4:30 PM | A | Honeoye | | L | 2-3 | (3-5-2) |
Thu | 10-04 | 6:30 PM | H | Harley-AC | | W | 2-0 | (4-5-2) |
Wed | 10-10 | 6:30 PM | A | Newark | | W | 2-1 | (5-5-2) |
Fri | 10-12 | 6:30 PM | H | PennYan | | W | 4-0 | (6-5-2) |
Mon | 10-15 | 6:30 PM | A | NR-W | | L | 1-2 | (6-6-2) |
Tue | 10-16 | 4:30 PM | A | South Sen-Romulus | | W | 6-0 | (7-6-2) |
Thu | 10-18 | 6:30 PM | H | M.Whitman | | W | 2-1 | (8-6-2) |
Wed | 10-24 | 7:30PM | H | #12 Penn Yan [6-9-1] | | W | 1-0 | (9-6-2) |
Sat | 10-27 | 7:00 pm | A | #4 Way-Cohocton [10-6-1] | | W | 3-1 | (10-6-2) |
Wed | 10-31 | 7 pm | A | #1 Livonia [17-0-0] | | L | 0-3 | (10-7-2) |
Girls' JV Soccer
|
|
| W | L | T | | GF | GA | SO |
Overall: |
9 |
6 |
2 |
|
24 |
21 |
5 |
Home: |
4 |
3 |
1 |
|
12 |
7 |
4 |
Away: |
5 |
3 |
1 |
|
12 |
14 |
1 |
Roster
Honors
|
|
|
|
|
|
Opponent
|
Info | Goals | Assists |
|
|
Record |
Wed | 09-05 | 4:30 PM | A | Waterloo | | W | 2-1 | (1-0) |
Fri | 09-07 | 4:30 PM | A | M.Whitman | | W | 2-1 | (2-0) |
Thu | 09-13 | 5:00 PM | H | Aquinas (in Newark) | | W | 2-0 | (3-0) |
Thu | 09-13 | TBD | A | South Seneca (Newark) | OT | W | 2-1 | (4-0) |
Mon | 09-17 | 4:30 PM | A | Mynderse | | T | 2-2 | (4-0-1) |
Wed | 09-19 | 4:30 PM | H | Mercy | | L | 0-2 | (4-1-1) |
Sat | 09-22 | 1:00 PM | H | Way-Coh | | L | 0-1 | (4-2-1) |
Tue | 09-25 | 4:30 PM | H | Wayne | | L | 0-2 | (4-3-1) |
Thu | 09-27 | 4:30 PM | H | Midlakes | | T | 2-2 | (4-3-2) |
Mon | 10-01 | 4:30 PM | A | Newark | | W | 2-1 | (5-3-2) |
Wed | 10-03 | 4:30 PM | H | Mynderse | | W | 2-0 | (6-3-2) |
Fri | 10-05 | 4:30 PM | H | Red Jacket | | W | 3-0 | (7-3-2) |
Tue | 10-09 | 6:00 PM | A | Cal-Mum | | L | 1-2 | (7-4-2) |
Thu | 10-11 | 4:30 PM | A | Wayne | | L | 0-2 | (7-5-2) |
Sat | 10-13 | 1:00 PM | A | Odyssey | | L | 0-4 | (7-6-2) |
Mon | 10-15 | 4:30 PM | A | Midlakes | | W | 1-0 | (8-6-2) |
Wed | 10-17 | 4:30 PM | H | Newark | | W | 3-0 | (9-6-2) |
Boys' JV Soccer
|
|
| W | L | T | | GF | GA | SO |
Overall: |
5 |
7 |
3 |
|
32 |
29 |
1 |
Home: |
1 |
4 |
1 |
|
10 |
10 |
1 |
Away: |
4 |
3 |
2 |
|
22 |
19 |
0 |
Roster
Honors
|
|
|
|
|
|
Opponent
|
Info | Goals | Assists |
|
|
Record |
Wed | 08-22 | 11:00 AM | H | Red Creek | | W | 3-0 | (scrimmage) |
Fri | 08-24 | 10:00 AM | H | Sodus | | W | 1-0 | (scrimmage) |
Wed | 08-29 | 4:30 PM | H | Marion | | L | 0-1 | (0-1) |
Thu | 08-30 | 3:00 PM | A | E.Irondequoit (Cdga Tourn) | | L | 1-3 | (0-2) |
Sat | 09-01 | 3:00 PM | A | Canandaigua (Tourn) | | L | 1-3 | (0-3) |
Tue | 09-11 | 4:30 PM | H | Mynderse | | W | 6-0 | (1-3) |
Thu | 09-13 | 4:30 PM | A | Bloomfield | | T | 1-1 | (1-3-1) |
Tue | 09-18 | 4:30 PM | H | Waterloo | | T | 4-4 | (1-3-2) |
Thu | 09-20 | 4:30 PM | A | Naples | | L | 1-5 | (1-4-2) |
Sat | 09-22 | 11:00 AM | H | Aquinas | | L | 0-2 | (1-5-2) |
Tue | 10-02 | 4:30 PM | A | Honeoye | | W | 2-1 | (2-5-2) |
Thu | 10-04 | 4:30 PM | H | Harley-AC | | L | 0-2 | (2-6-2) |
Tue | 10-09 | 4:30 PM | A | Harley-AC | | W | 3-2 | (3-6-2) |
Wed | 10-10 | 4:30 PM | A | Newark | | W | 2-1 | (4-6-2) |
Fri | 10-12 | 4:30 PM | H | PennYan | | L | 0-1 | (4-7-2) |
Mon | 10-15 | 4:30 PM | A | NR-W | | T | 2-2 | (4-7-3) |
Tue | 10-16 | 4:30 PM | A | South Sen-Romulus | | W | 9-1 | (5-7-3) |