Views: 3445
Fall 2017 Pal-Mac Red Raiders Soccer

Section V Class B

Girls' Varsity Soccer
Head Coach: Mike Karns
Asst Coach:Todd Brockhuizen, Chuck Weader
W L T GF GA SO
Overall: 14 2 3   60 15 8
Home: 8 2 1   31 10 5
Away: 6 0 2   29 5 3
  Roster
Wed08-236pmHv. Gananda, Marionscrimmage
Thu08-246pmA@ Rush Henriettascrimmage
Mon08-286:30PMA@ CanandaiguaKarns' 200th win!!
LaRocca(3) | H.Dentel, Seither
 W 3-1(1-0)
Wed08-306:30PMA@ GeneseoM.Keller, Seither | O.Keller, M.Keller W 2-1(2-0)
Fri09-016:30PMHv. LivoniaL.Hager, Walker [OT] | S.Dentel [OT] W 2-1(3-0)
Thu09-076:30PMHv. MynderseM.Keller, H.Dentel [OT] | McIntyre, M.Keller [OT] W 2-1(4-0)
Sat09-095pmHv. Hornell@ Keuka CollegeO.Keller | H.Dentel T 1-1(4-0-1)
Mon09-116:30PMA@ NewarkO.Keller, LaRocca | McIntyre W 2-0(5-0-1)
Wed09-136:30PMA@ MynderseTurf FieldLaRocca | Walker T 1-1(5-0-2)
Thu09-217pmA@ WaterlooO.Keller(3), Harwood, Arnold, M.Keller, Scheemaker | Harwood(2), H.Dentel, Walker, O.Keller W 7-0(6-0-2)
Mon09-254:30PMA@ GenevaGambee Road FieldLaRocca(3), H.Dentel(2), McIntyre, O.Keller, Nolan, Arnold | O.Keller(3), Walker(2), Harwood, S.Dentel, H.Dentel, Arnold W 9-0(7-0-2)
Wed09-276:30PMHv. Wayne L 0-2(7-1-2)
Sat09-301pmHv. Penn Yan HomecomingO.Keller(2), H.Dentel, McIntyre, Walker | LaRocca(2), A.Hager, M.Keller, H.Dentel W 5-0(8-1-2)
Tue10-034:30PMA@ MidlakesLaRocca(2), Walker, S.Dentel | O.Keller(2), LaRocca, H.Dentel W 4-1(9-1-2)
Thu10-056:30PMHv. Newark Senior NightWalker, Arnold, H.Dentel, Scheemaker, M.Keller | LaRocca, Nolan, O.Keller(2), Harwood W 5-0(10-1-2)
Fri10-06--Finger Lakes East#2 seed in Division Tournament
Sat10-0711amHv. Waterloo (#7)Round 1M.Keller, H.Dentel, LaRocca | O.Keller(2), LaRocca W 3-0(11-1-2)
Tue10-105:00pmHv. Midlakes (#3)Round 2
@ Wayne HS
O.Keller(4), LaRocca, Nolan, L.Hager | Arnold(2), M.Keller, H.Dentel, Huddleston, LaRocca, Scheemaker W 7-0(12-1-2)
Thu10-127:00PMA@ Wayne (#1)Tournament Finals @ WaterlooLaRocca | Walker T 1-1(12-1-3)
Mon10-16--Start of Sectionals#2 seed in Class B1
Tue10-176:00pmHv. Wellsville (#15)@ Honeoye HSLaRocca(2), Walker | Arnold, S.Dentel, Kier W 3-0(13-1-3)
Fri10-206:00pmHv. Newark (#7)QuarterfinalsLaRocca(2), Scheemaker | Walker, LaRocca W 3-1(14-1-3)
Tue10-247:30pmHv. Aquinas (#3) Semifinals @Canandaigua L 0-4(14-2-3)

Boys' Varsity Soccer
Head Coach: Chris Mahnke
Asst Coach:Kevin Schlegel
W L T GF GA SO
Overall: 14 4 0   76 22 8
Home: 7 3 0   45 14 3
Away: 7 1 0   31 8 5
  Roster
Wed08-2310amHv. Marionscrimmage
Tue08-294pmA@ Bloomfieldscrimmage
Thu08-316:30PMHv. LivoniaQuick, Sapienza | Sapienza, Delehanty L 2-3(0-1)
Wed09-066:30PMA@ WaynePorray FieldSapienza, Martinez L 2-4(0-2)
Tue09-126:30PMHv. Penn YanSapienza(3), A.Wahl, Gallina | A.Wahl(2), Martinez, Johnson, Sapienza W 5-0(1-2)
Thu09-146:30PMHv. MynderseSapienza(3), Gallina(2), A.Wahl, Martinez | A.Wahl(2), Morgan, Delehanty, Sapienza W 7-1(2-2)
Fri09-154:30PMA@ EastGallina(2), A.Wahl(2), Sapienza | Gallina(2), Martinez, Quick W 5-0(3-2)
Mon09-186:30PMHv. NewarkA.Wahl(2), Gallina(2), Martinez(2), Sapienza(2), Johnson, Ashley | A.Wahl(3), Gallina(3), Martinez(2) W 10-1(4-2)
Wed09-205pmA@ GenevaGambee Road FieldDelehanty, Gallina | A.Wahl, Sapienza W 2-0(5-2)
Fri09-224:30PMA@ EastridgeSapienza(2), Gallina, Martinez(PK) | A.Wahl(2), Gallina W 4-3(6-2)
Tue09-266:30PMHv. WaterlooA.Wahl(3), Sapienza(2), Martinez(2), Be.Medyn, Dranichak | Gallina(3), Quick(2), Martinez W 9-1(7-2)
Thu09-286:30PMHv. WayneGallina | Martinez W 1-0(8-2)
Sat09-305pmHv. World of Inquiry HomecomingMartinez(PK)  L 1-4(8-3)
Tue10-034:30PMA@ Penn YanSapienza(2), Gallina, Martinez | Gallina(2), Martinez W 4-0(9-3)
Fri10-066:30PMA@ MynderseGallina, Sapienza | A.Wahl, Martinez W 2-1(10-3)
Mon10-096:30PMA@ NewarkSapienza(2), Gallina | Gallina, Martinez W 3-0(11-3)
Wed10-116:30PMHv. GenevaSenior NightSapienza, C.Johnson [OT1] | Martinez [OT1] W 2-1(12-3)
Fri10-134:30PMA@ WaterlooA.Wahl(2), Sapienza(2), Quick(2), Gallina, Johnson, Martinez | Gallina(2), A.Wahl(2), Martinez, Quick, Sapienza W 9-0(13-3)
Mon10-16--Start of Sectionals#1 seed in Class B1
Sat10-216:30PMHv. Newark (#8)QuarterfinalsSapienza(3), Gallina(2), Be.Medyn | A.Wahl(3), Gallina, Martinez W 6-0(14-3)
Wed10-257:00PMHv. Greece Odyssey (#5)Semifinals @AvonA.Wahl, Martinez | A.Wahl L 2-3(14-4)

Girls' JV Soccer
Head Coach: Kelly Moran
W L T GF GA SO
Overall: 11 2 2   42 12 6
Home: 5 1 0   14 6 1
Away: 6 1 2   28 6 5
  Roster
Wed08-236pmHv. Gananda, Marionscrimmage
Thu08-246pmA@ Rush Henriettascrimmage
Mon08-284:30PMA@ CanandaiguaO'Lena, A.Carr | M.Seither W 2-1(1-0)
Wed08-304:30PMA@ GeneseoBuckingham W 1-0(2-0)
Fri09-014:30PMHv. LivoniaLaRocca(2) | Buckingham W 2-1(3-0)
Wed09-064:30PMA@ MarionMorgan | O'Lena T 1-1(3-0-1)
Thu09-074:30PMHv. MynderseBuckingham, LaRocca | O'Lena, Buckingham W 2-0(4-0-1)
Sat09-095pmHv. Hornell@ Keuka CollegeBuckingham, O'Lena | LaRocca W 2-1(5-0-1)
Mon09-114:30PMA@ NewarkUpper FieldsO'Lena, LaRocca(2),Seither, S.Carr | Boesel(2), Buckingham, S.Carr, Seither W 5-0(6-0-1)
Wed09-134:30PMA@ Mynderse105 Troy St., Seneca Falls, NY L 0-2(6-1-1)
Thu09-214:30PMA@ WaterlooMorgan, LaRocca, Jones, A.Carr, Dey | Kelly, Morgan, LaRocca, O'Lena W 5-0(7-1-1)
Mon09-254:30PMA@ BloomfieldSeither, Buckingham, VanGorden | S.Carr, Dey, Jones W 3-0(8-1-1)
Wed09-274:30PMHv. Wayne L 0-2(8-2-1)
Thu09-284:30PMA@ MarionLaRocca(2) | Jones, O'Lena T 2-2(8-2-2)
Sat09-3011amHv. NR-Wolcott HomecomingJones(2), Lloyd, Buckingham, LaRocca | Morgan(2), Seither, Buckingham W 5-1(9-2-2)
Tue10-034:30PMA@ MidlakesO'Lena(2), LaRocca(2), Buckingham, Lyko, Gallina, S.Carr, A.Carr | Morgan, VanGorden, Buckingham, O'Lena, Javorowsky, Jones W 9-0(10-2-2)
Thu10-054:30PMHv. NewarkJones, S.Carr, LaRocca | VanGorden, Morgan, Buckingham W 3-1(11-2-2)

Boys' JV Soccer
Head Coach: Ron Albert
W L T GF GA SO
Overall: 9 6 1   31 25 5
Home: 5 3 0   21 9 2
Away: 4 3 1   10 16 3
  Roster
Wed08-2310amHv. Marionscrimmage
Thu08-314:30PMHv. LivoniaHuddleston W 1-0(1-0)
Wed09-064:30PMA@ WayneThompson L 1-4(1-1)
Fri09-084:30PMHv. McQuaidAlvarado(2), Schafer | Schafer, Thompson W 3-2(2-1)
Tue09-124:30PMHv. Penn YanAlvarado(2), Arnold(2),
Schafer(2), Huddleston
| Schafer(2), Huddleston(2), Thompson, Cook, Arnold
 W 7-1(3-1)
Wed09-134:30PMA@ GanandaRichard Mann Elementary School L 0-6(3-2)
Thu09-144:30PMHv. MynderseAlvarado(2), Schafer, Arnold | Schafer, Arnold, Thompson W 4-2(4-2)
Mon09-184:30PMHv. NewarkThompson(3), Cook(2), Beikirch | Arnold(2), Gales(2) W 6-0(5-2)
Wed09-204:30PMA@ GenevaGambee Road FieldCook, Huddleston | Schafer W 2-1(6-2)
Fri09-224:30PMA@ EastridgeIvan Green Primary Sch, 800 Brown Road T 0-0(6-2-1)
Thu09-284:30PMHv. Wayne L 0-2(6-3-1)
Sat09-303pmHv. World of Inquiry Homecoming L 0-1(6-4-1)
Tue10-034:30PMA@ McQuaid L 0-4(6-5-1)
Wed10-044:30PMA@ Penn YanThompson, Alvarado | Alvarado, Arnold W 2-0(7-5-1)
Fri10-064:30PMA@ MynderseSchafer, Arnold | Alvarado, Schafer W 2-1(8-5-1)
Mon10-094:30PMA@ NewarkThompson(2), Schafer | Huddleston, McIntyre W 3-0(9-5-1)
Tue10-104:30PMHv. Geneva L 0-1(9-6-1)

Girls' Modified Soccer
Head Coach: Ian Thomas
W L T GF GA SO
Overall: 6 4 2   48 25 2
Home: 2 2 2   20 13 1
Away: 4 2 0   28 12 1
  Honors?   Roster
Fri09-224:30PMA@ NewarkWaeghe(3), O'Lena(2), Everts, Robinson | Waeghe, S.Barclay, Vergilia, Everts, Robinson, McPike W 7-0(1-0)
Mon09-254:30PMHv. Waterloo(Moved from 9/26)Am.Stever | Waeghe T 1-1(1-0-1)
Thu09-284:30PMA@ Penn YanAb.Stever(2), Yaeger, Waeghe | Yaeger, Ab.Stever, Am.Stever, Waeghe W 4-1(2-0-1)
Fri10-064:30PMA@ MynderseRobinson(3), Ab.Stever(2), Vergilia, Waeghe + OwnGoal | Waeghe, S.Barclay, Matteson, Yaeger, E.Barclay W 8-3(3-0-1)
Tue10-104:30PMHv. waynegoldmoved from 10/4Waeghe L 1-4(3-1-1)
Wed10-114:30PMHv. GenevaRobinson(3), Waeghe, Ab.Stever | S.Barclay, Yaeger W 5-1(4-1-1)
Fri10-134:30PMA@ MidlakesAb.Stever(2), Yaeger, E.Barclay, Stanton | Yaeger, Waeghe, Everts, Bowman W 5-1(5-1-1)
Mon10-164:30PMHv. WaterlooAb.Stever(3) | O'Lena T 3-3(5-1-2)
Thu10-194:30PMHv. NewarkS.Barclay(2), Waeghe, Vergilia, Am.Stever, O'Lena, Robinson | Ensign(2), Am.Stever, Waeghe, E.Barclay W 7-0(6-1-2)
Fri10-204:30PMA@ wayne goldE.Barclay, Ab.Stever | S.Barclay L 2-4(6-2-2)
Mon10-234:30PMA@ WaterlooWaeghe, Robinson L 2-3(6-3-2)
Wed10-254:30PMHv. Penn YanS.Barclay(3) | Am.Stever, Robinson, Waeghe L 3-4(6-4-2)

Boys' Modified Soccer
Head Coach: Colleen Moquin
W L T GF GA SO
Overall: 5 4 3   25 24 2
Home: 3 2 1   13 9 1
Away: 2 2 2   12 15 1
  Honors?   Roster
Tue09-194:30PMA@ WaterlooA.Fedor(2), Babcock, Clark, Trapp | Trapp(2), Crane W 5-2(1-0)
Thu09-214:30PMHv. GenevaBabcock(2), Fisher | Ensign, An.Fedor, Jump W 3-2(2-0)
Mon09-254:30PMA@ waynegoldTrapp L 1-6(2-1)
Wed09-274:30PMHv. MidlakesBabcock, Clark(PK), Trapp | Moquin(CK), Babcock W 3-0(3-1)
Fri09-294:30PMA@ NewarkBabcock, Jump | Hoestery, Moquin T 2-2(3-1-1)
Tue10-034:30PMHv. Penn YanClark T 1-1(3-1-2)
Thu10-054:30PMA@ wayneblueBabcock(2), Fisher | Donoghue, Moquin, Trapp T 3-3(3-1-3)
Tue10-104:30PMHv. WaterlooTrapp(2), Babcock, Hudak, An.Fedor | Babcock, S.Henley, An.Fedor, Jump, Hudak W 5-1(4-1-3)
Thu10-124:30PMA@ GenevaGambee Road FieldClark | Trapp W 1-0(5-1-3)
Mon10-164:30PMHv. waynegold L 0-3(5-2-3)
Wed10-184:30PMA@ Midlakes L 0-2(5-3-3)
Fri10-204:30PMHv. NewarkClark L 1-2(5-4-3)