Fall 2016 Pal-Mac Red Raiders Soccer
Section V Class B
Girls' Varsity Soccer
Head Coach: |
Mike Karns (now 199-120-24) |
Assistant(s): |
Chuck Weader |
|
|
|
| W | L | T | | GF | GA | SO |
Overall: |
17 |
2 |
1 |
|
84 |
21 |
7 |
Home: |
10 |
0 |
0 |
|
55 |
12 |
2 |
Away: |
7 |
2 |
1 |
|
29 |
9 |
5 |
Roster
|
|
|
|
|
|
Opponent
class |
Info | Goals | Assists |
|
|
Record |
Wed | 08-24 | 6:00pm | H | Gananda, Marion, Newark | | | | (scrimmage) |
Fri | 08-26 | 11:00am | H | Red Jacket | | | | (scrimmage) |
Mon | 08-29 | 6:30pm | H | Bloomfield | | W | 8-3 | (1-0) |
Wed | 08-31 | 7:00pm | A | Hornell | | L | 0-3 | (1-1) |
Fri | 09-09 | 5:00pm | H | Bath Haverling | | W | 10-1 | (2-1) |
Mon | 09-12 | 6:30pm | H | Canandaigua Academy | | W | 4-1 | (3-1) |
Wed | 09-14 | 6:30pm | H | Mynderse Academy | | W | 3-1 | (4-1) |
Fri | 09-16 | 6:30pm | A | Livonia | | T | 2-2 | (4-1-1) |
Tue | 09-20 | 6:30pm | A | Wayne Central | (Porray Field) Girls Wayne Wing Night | W | 3-1 | (5-1-1) |
Thu | 09-22 | 6:30pm | A | Penn Yan Academy | (PYA Mustang Field (Turf)) | W | 5-0 | (6-1-1) |
Sat | 09-24 | 11:00am | H | South Seneca | | W | 5-3 | (7-1-1) |
Mon | 09-26 | 6:30pm | A | Newark | | W | 7-0 | (8-1-1) |
Wed | 09-28 | 6:30pm | A | Mynderse Academy | | W | 6-0 | (9-1-1) |
Sat | 10-01 | 1:00pm | H | Geneseo | Homecoming | W | 3-1 | (10-1-1) |
Tue | 10-04 | 4:30pm | A | Greece Odyssey | | W | 2-0 | (11-1-1) |
Thu | 10-06 | 6:30pm | H | Wayne Central | | W | 3-0 | (12-1-1) |
Wed | 10-12 | 6:30pm | H | Penn Yan Academy | | W | 6-0 | (13-1-1) |
Thu | 10-13 | 6:30pm | H | Newark | Senior Night | W | 6-1 | (14-1-1) |
Tue | 10-18 | | | BYE | (Pal Mac #2 seed) #10 Odyssey def. #7 Dansville | | | |
Fri | 10-21 | 6pm | H | #10 Odyssey | (IN WATERLOO) Quarterfinals - moved due to RAIN | W | 7-1 | (15-1-1) |
Tue | 10-25 | 7:30pm | | v. #3 Livonia | (at HF-L field) Semifinals | W | 1-0 | (16-1-1) |
Fri | 10-28 | 7:30pm | | v. #1 Hornell | (at HF-L field) SECTIONAL CHAMPS | W | 2-1 | (17-1-1) |
Sat | 11-05 | 4:00 pm | | Newfane (Section VI) | (at SUNY Geneseo) Regional Finalist Trophy! | L | 1-2 | (17-2-1) |
Boys' Varsity Soccer
Head Coach: |
Chris Mahnke (now 210-93-32) |
Assistant(s): |
Kevin Schlegel |
|
|
|
| W | L | T | | GF | GA | SO |
Overall: |
15 |
3 |
0 |
|
61 |
13 |
8 |
Home: |
8 |
1 |
0 |
|
40 |
6 |
4 |
Away: |
7 |
2 |
0 |
|
21 |
7 |
4 |
Roster
|
|
|
|
|
|
Opponent
class |
Info | Goals | Assists |
|
|
Record |
Tue | 09-06 | 6:30pm | A | Mynderse | (Turf Field) | L | 0-1 | (0-1) |
Thu | 09-08 | 6:30pm | H | Waterloo | | W | 9-1 | (1-1) |
Tue | 09-13 | 6:30pm | A | Penn Yan Academy | | W | 2-1 | (2-1) |
Thu | 09-15 | 6:30pm | H | East High | | W | 9-1 | (3-1) |
Mon | 09-19 | 6:30pm | H | Wayne Central | early in 2nd OT | L | 1-2 | (3-2) |
Wed | 09-21 | 4:30pm | A | Geneva | (Gambee Rd Field) | W | 1-0 | (4-2) |
Sat | 09-24 | 6:30pm | H | Newark | *** Win #200! *** | W | 2-0 | (5-2) |
Tue | 09-27 | 6:30pm | H | Mynderse | | W | 4-0 | (6-2) |
Thu | 09-29 | 4:30pm | A | Waterloo | (Coughlin Stadium) | W | 7-0 | (7-2) |
Sat | 10-01 | 5:00pm | H | Eastridge | (Homecoming) | W | 3-0 | (8-2) |
Mon | 10-03 | 6:30pm | H | Penn Yan Academy | | W | 5-1 | (9-2) |
Tue | 10-04 | 6:30pm | A | East High | | W | 6-0 | (10-2) |
Fri | 10-07 | 6:30pm | A | Wayne Central | (Porray Field) | W | 1-0 | (11-2) |
Tue | 10-11 | 6:30pm | H | Geneva | Senior Night | W | 2-1 | (12-2) |
Thu | 10-13 | 6:30pm | A | Newark | 2 mins into first OT | W | 2-1 | (13-2) |
Fri | 10-14 | 4:30pm | A | Livonia | Owen Wahl Career Goals record! | W | 2-1 | (14-2) |
Wed | 10-19 | | | BYE | (Pal Mac #1 seed) #9 Penn Yan def. #8 U-Prep | | | |
Sat | 10-22 | 6:30pm | H | #9 Penn Yan | Quarterfinals | W | 5-0 | (15-2) |
Wed | 10-26 | 5:30pm | | v. #4 Bath-Haverling | (at HF-L field) Semifinals | L | 0-3 | (15-3) |
Girls' JV Soccer
|
|
| W | L | T | | GF | GA | SO |
Overall: |
11 |
3 |
2 |
|
44 |
7 |
10 |
Home: |
7 |
2 |
0 |
|
28 |
3 |
6 |
Away: |
4 |
1 |
2 |
|
16 |
4 |
4 |
Roster
|
|
|
|
|
|
Opponent
|
Info | Goals | Assists |
|
|
Record |
Wed | 08-24 | 6:00pm | H | Gananda, Marion, Newark | | | | (scrimmage) |
Fri | 08-26 | 11:00am | H | Red Jacket | Cancelled | | | (scrimmage) |
Mon | 08-29 | 4:30pm | H | Bloomfield | | W | 4-1 | (1-0) |
Wed | 08-31 | 5:00pm | A | Hornell | | L | 1-2 | (1-1) |
Fri | 09-09 | 5:00pm | H | Bath Haverling | | W | 6-0 | (2-1) |
Mon | 09-12 | 4:30pm | H | Canandaigua Academy | | W | 3-0 | (3-1) |
Wed | 09-14 | 4:30pm | H | Mynderse Academy | | W | 1-0 | (4-1) |
Fri | 09-16 | 4:30pm | A | Livonia | | T | 1-1 | (4-1-1) |
Tue | 09-20 | 4:30pm | A | Wayne Central | | T | 1-1 | (4-1-2) |
Thu | 09-22 | 4:30pm | A | Penn Yan Academy | (PYA Mustang Field (Turf)) | W | 6-0 | (5-1-2) |
Sat | 09-24 | 11:00am | H | South Seneca | | W | 6-0 | (6-1-2) |
Mon | 09-26 | 4:30pm | A | Newark | (Upper Athletic Fields) | W | 3-0 | (7-1-2) |
Wed | 09-28 | 4:30pm | A | Mynderse Academy | (Grass Field) | W | 1-0 | (8-1-2) |
Sat | 10-01 | 11:00am | H | Geneseo | Homecoming | L | 0-1 | (8-2-2) |
Tue | 10-04 | 4:30pm | A | Greece Odyssey | ( LONGRIDGE ELEMENTARY, 190 LONGRIDGE AVENUE, ROCH) | W | 3-0 | (9-2-2) |
Thu | 10-06 | 4:30pm | H | Wayne Central | | L | 0-1 | (9-3-2) |
Wed | 10-12 | 4:30pm | H | Penn Yan Academy | | W | 6-0 | (10-3-2) |
Thu | 10-13 | 4:30pm | H | Newark | | W | 2-0 | (11-3-2) |
Boys' JV Soccer
|
|
| W | L | T | | GF | GA | SO |
Overall: |
9 |
3 |
3 |
|
31 |
11 |
5 |
Home: |
4 |
2 |
2 |
|
15 |
7 |
2 |
Away: |
5 |
1 |
1 |
|
16 |
4 |
3 |
Roster
|
|
|
|
|
|
Opponent
|
Info | Goals | Assists |
|
|
Record |
Tue | 09-06 | 4:30pm | A | Mynderse | (105 Troy St) | W | 4-0 | (1-0) |
Thu | 09-08 | 4:30pm | H | McQuaid | ((Black)) | T | 1-1 | (1-0-1) |
Tue | 09-13 | 4:30pm | A | Penn Yan Academy | (Turf Field) | W | 5-1 | (2-0-1) |
Thu | 09-15 | 4:30pm | H | Gananda | | L | 1-2 | (2-1-1) |
Mon | 09-19 | 4:30pm | H | Wayne Central | | T | 1-1 | (2-1-2) |
Wed | 09-21 | 4:30pm | A | Geneva | (Gambee Rd Field) No referee - not official game | L | 0-2 | (scrimmage) |
Sat | 09-24 | 4:30pm | H | Newark | | W | 2-1 | (3-1-2) |
Mon | 09-26 | 4:30pm | A | Gananda | | W | 2-1 | (4-1-2) |
Tue | 09-27 | 4:30pm | H | Mynderse | | W | 2-0 | (5-1-2) |
Sat | 10-01 | 3:00pm | H | Eastridge | (Homecoming) | L | 0-1 | (5-2-2) |
Mon | 10-03 | 4:30pm | H | Penn Yan Academy | | W | 7-1 | (6-2-2) |
Wed | 10-05 | 4:30pm | A | McQuaid | ((Black)) | W | 1-0 | (7-2-2) |
Fri | 10-07 | 4:30pm | A | Wayne Central | | L | 0-1 | (7-3-2) |
Tue | 10-11 | 4:30pm | H | Geneva | | W | 1-0 | (8-3-2) |
Thu | 10-13 | 4:30pm | A | Newark | (Upper Fields) | W | 3-0 | (9-3-2) |
Fri | 10-14 | 4:30pm | A | Livonia | | T | 1-1 | (9-3-3) |
Girls' Modified Soccer
|
|
| W | L | T | | GF | GA | SO |
Overall: |
9 |
2 |
1 |
|
34 |
8 |
7 |
Home: |
4 |
1 |
0 |
|
18 |
2 |
4 |
Away: |
5 |
1 |
1 |
|
16 |
6 |
3 |
Roster
|
|
|
|
|
|
Opponent
|
Info | Goals | Assists |
|
|
Record |
Thu | 09-15 | 4:30pm | H | Wayne Gold | Dey | L | 1-2 | (scrimmage) |
Mon | 09-19 | 4:30pm | A | Newark | (Middle School) Buckingham(2),Lyko,Hudak | W | 4-3 | (1-0) |
Wed | 09-21 | 4:30pm | H | Geneva | Buckingham(3),Dey,Hudak | W | 5-0 | (2-0) |
Fri | 09-23 | 4:30pm | A | Midlakes | (High School) Buckingham(2),Lee | W | 3-1 | (3-0) |
Tue | 09-27 | 4:30pm | H | Waterloo | Buckingham(3),Vergilia | W | 4-0 | (4-0) |
Thu | 09-29 | 4:30pm | A | Penn Yan Academy | (PYE Varsity Field) | T | 0-0 | (4-0-1) |
Mon | 10-03 | 4:30pm | H | Mynderse Academy | Buckingham(2) | W | 2-0 | (5-0-1) |
Wed | 10-05 | 4:30pm | A | Wayne Blue | | L | 0-1 | (5-1-1) |
Tue | 10-11 | 4:30pm | A | Wayne Gold | Buckingham, Morgan | W | 2-1 | (6-1-1) |
Thu | 10-13 | 4:30pm | H | Newark | Buckingham | L | 1-2 | (6-2-1) |
Mon | 10-17 | 4:30pm | A | Geneva | (Gambee Rd Field) Buckingham(2),Jones,Lyko,Trail,Lee | W | 6-0 | (7-2-1) |
Wed | 10-19 | 4:30pm | H | Midlakes | Buckingham(3),Snyder,Morgan(2) | W | 6-0 | (8-2-1) |
Fri | 10-21 | 4:30pm | A | Waterloo | (High School) Morgan | W | 1-0 | (9-2-1) |
Boys' Modified Soccer
Head Coach: |
Todd Brockhuizen |
Assistant(s): |
Colleen Moquin |
|
|
|
| W | L | T | | GF | GA | SO |
Overall: |
7 |
4 |
1 |
|
31 |
26 |
3 |
Home: |
4 |
2 |
0 |
|
18 |
13 |
1 |
Away: |
3 |
2 |
1 |
|
13 |
13 |
2 |
Roster
|
|
|
|
|
|
Opponent
|
Info | Goals | Assists |
|
|
Record |
Fri | 09-16 | 4:30pm | H | Wayne Gold | E.Alvarado(2),A.Wootton(1) (J.Clark,P.Goodness) | L | 3-4 | (scrimmage) |
Tue | 09-20 | 4:30pm | A | Newark | Alvarado(2), Trapp, Blazey (P.Goodness(2), Hager, Clark) | W | 4-0 | (1-0) |
Thu | 09-22 | 4:30pm | H | Geneva | Alvarado (Goodness) | W | 1-0 | (2-0) |
Mon | 09-26 | 4:30pm | A | Midlakes | Babcock; Blazey(Wootton) | W | 2-0 | (3-0) |
Fri | 09-30 | 4:30pm | A | Wayne Blue | Fedor (Gales) | L | 1-6 | (3-1) |
Tue | 10-04 | 4:30pm | H | Penn Yan Academy | Alvarado, P.Goodness (P.Goodness, McIntyre) | L | 2-4 | (3-2) |
Thu | 10-06 | 4:30pm | A | Wayne Gold | Fedor (Blazey) | L | 1-3 | (3-3) |
Tue | 10-11 | 4:30pm | H | Waterloo | ((reschedule)) Wootton, Fedor, Trapp, Fisher(2) (Gales, Goodness, Blazey(2)) | W | 5-2 | (4-3) |
Wed | 10-12 | 4:30pm | H | Newark | Fedor,Wootton,Goodness,Alvarado(2) (Babcock,Goodness,Blazey) | W | 5-2 | (5-3) |
Fri | 10-14 | 4:30pm | A | Geneva | Alvarado(2), Goodness, Trapp (Wootton, Trapp, Blazey) | W | 4-3 | (6-3) |
Mon | 10-17 | 4:30pm | H | Midlakes | Blazey,Trapp:2,Alvarado (Goodness:2,McIntyre) | W | 4-1 | (7-3) |
Wed | 10-19 | 4:30pm | A | Waterloo | Blazey (unassisted) | T | 1-1 | (7-3-1) |
Fri | 10-21 | 4:30pm | H | Wayne Blue | Blazey (McIntyre) | L | 1-4 | (7-4-1) |