Fall 2013 Fall 2013 Pal-Mac Red Raiders Soccer

Section V Class B

Girls' Varsity Soccer
Head Coach: Mike Karns (160-107-20)
W L T GF GA SO
Overall: 11 4 2   56 14 10
Home: 6 3 0   35 9 5
Away: 5 1 2   21 5 5
Roster
Opponent  class Goals | Assists
Wed08-286:00pmHGananda W 4-0(scrimmage)
Wed08-286:45pmHPittsford Sutherland T 1-1(scrimmage)
Fri08-3011:00amACanandaigua W 6-3(scrimmage)
Thu09-055:00pmAWayCo Tourn v. AddisonNo Referees; Not PlayedN/R
Sat09-077:00pmAWayCo Tourn v. Leroy2 OT T 0-0(0-0-1)
Mon09-096:30pmHGreece Odysseyscoreless 2nd half L 2-3(0-1-1)
Fri09-136:30pmAMynderse T 2-2(0-1-2)
Sat09-141:00pmHGreece Olympia W 3-0(1-1-2)
Tue09-176:30pmHWayne L 3-4(1-2-2)
Fri09-206:30pmHRed Creek W 10-1(2-2-2)
Sat09-217:00pmAAquinas L 1-2(2-3-2)
Mon09-236:30pmHWaterloo W 8-0(3-3-2)
Wed09-256:30pmANewark W 4-0(4-3-2)
Sat09-281:00pmHHolley (Homecoming) W 4-0(5-3-2)
Tue10-016:30pmAPenn Yan W 4-0(6-3-2)
Sat10-052:00pmAWayne W 1-0(7-3-2)
Mon10-076:00pmAPenn Yan v. AddisonMakeup Game W 2-1(8-3-2)
Wed10-096:30pmAWaterloo W 7-0(9-3-2)
Tue10-156:30pmHNewark W 1-0(10-3-2)
Thu10-176:30pmHPenn Yan W 4-0(11-3-2)
Fri10-256:00pmH#7 Greece Odyssey#2 seed Class B L 0-1(11-4-2)

Boys' Varsity Soccer
Head Coach: Chris Mahnke (172-78-30)
Asst. Coach:Kevin Schlegel
W L T GF GA SO
Overall: 12 4 2   32 20 8
Home: 6 2 1   13 10 3
Away: 6 2 1   19 10 5
Roster   Honors
Opponent  class Goals | Assists
Wed08-2810:00amARed Creek(scrimmage)
Fri08-306:30pmACdga Tourn v. Eastridge W 3-2(1-0)
Sat08-316:30pmACanandaigua L 0-3(1-1)
Wed09-046:30pmHBloomfield W 2-1(2-1)
Tue09-106:30pmAWaterloo W 5-2(3-1)
Thu09-126:30pmHNaples T 1-1(3-1-1)
Wed09-184:30pmAGeneva W 4-0(4-1-1)
Tue09-246:30pmHHoneoye W 1-0(5-1-1)
Thu09-264:30pmAH-AC T 0-0(5-1-2)
Sat09-285:00pmNR-Wolcott (Homecoming) W 2-0(6-1-2)
Mon09-306:30pmHNewark W 2-1(7-1-2)
Wed10-026:30pmAPenn Yan L 2-3(7-2-2)
Sat10-051:00pmHLivonia L 0-4(7-3-2)
Tue10-086:30pmHRomulus/S. Seneca W 1-0(8-3-2)
Thu10-104:30pmAMarcus Whitman W 2-0(9-3-2)
Wed10-166:30pmHMidlakes W 3-1(10-3-2)
Fri10-186:30pmAMynderse W 1-0(11-3-2)
Wed10-236:00pmH#14 Way-Coh#3 seed Class B W 3-0(12-3-2)
Sat10-266:00pmH#6 Penn Yan L 0-2(12-4-2)

Girls' JV Soccer
Head Coach: Mike Beauter
W L T GF GA SO
Overall: 9 4 3   43 22 8
Home: 5 2 2   24 9 5
Away: 4 2 1   19 13 3
Roster   Honors
Opponent  Goals | Assists
Wed08-286:00pmHGananda(scrimmage)
Fri08-3011:00amACanandaigua L 1-2(scrimmage)
Thu09-055:00pmAWayCo Tourn(Addison) W 6-0(1-0)
Sat09-0711amHLeroy W 5-0(2-0)
Mon09-094:30pmHGreece Odyssey L 1-3(2-1)
Fri09-134:30pmAMynderse T 3-3(2-1-1)
Sat09-141:00pmHGreece Olympia W 3-1(3-1-1)
Tue09-174:30pmHWayne L 1-4(3-2-1)
Fri09-204:30pmHRed Creek W 7-0(4-2-1)
Sat09-215:00pmAAquinas L 0-2(4-3-1)
Mon09-234:30pmHWaterloo W 5-0(5-3-1)
Wed09-254:30pmANewark W 4-1(6-3-1)
Sat09-2811:00pmHHolley (Homecoming) W 1-0(7-3-1)
Tue10-014:30pmAPenn Yan W 1-0(8-3-1)
Sat10-0512:00nAWayne L 2-7(8-4-1)
Wed10-094:30pmAWaterloo W 3-0(9-4-1)
Tue10-154:30pmHNewark T 0-0(9-4-2)
Thu10-174:30pmHPenn Yan T 1-1(9-4-3)

Boys' JV Soccer
Head Coach: Ron Albert
W L T GF GA SO
Overall: 11 1 4   36 9 9
Home: 5 0 3   16 7 3
Away: 6 1 1   20 2 6
Roster   Honors
Opponent  Goals | Assists
Wed08-2810:00amARed Creek W 2-1(scrimmage)
Fri08-303:30pmACdga Tourn(Eastridge) W 4-0(1-0)
Sat08-313:30pmACanandaigua (Tourn)Cdga scored w/ 9 secs. left L 0-1(1-1)
Wed09-044:30pmHBloomfield T 2-2(1-1-1)
Thu09-124:30pmHNaples W 2-0(2-1-1)
Wed09-184:30pmANewark T 0-0(2-1-2)
Fri09-204:30pmADansville W 7-0(3-1-2)
Tue09-244:30pmHHoneoye T 1-1(3-1-3)
Thu09-264:30pmAH-AC W 4-0(4-1-3)
Sat09-283:00pmHNR-Wolcott (Homecoming) W 2-0(5-1-3)
Mon09-304:30pmHNewark W 2-1(6-1-3)
Wed10-024:30pmAPenn Yan W 3-1(7-1-3)
Sat10-051:00pmHLivonia T 1-1(7-1-4)
Tue10-084:30pmAMcQuaid W 1-0(8-1-4)
Thu10-104:30pmHE. Irondequoit W 4-2(9-1-4)
Wed10-164:30pmHMynderse W 2-0(10-1-4)
Fri10-184:30pmAMynderse W 1-0(11-1-4)