Fall 2021 Pal-Mac Red Raiders Soccer

Section V Class B1
Team Photos are Courtesy of Luke Photography. Thank you!

Boys' Varsity Soccer
Head Coach: Chris Mahnke (274-114-33)
Asst. Coach:Kevin Schlegel
W L T GF GA SO
Overall: 12 6 0   45 17 7
Home: 7 2 0   29 10 3
Away: 5 4 0   16 7 4
Roster   Honors
Opponent Goals | Assists
Mon08-3010:00 AMA@ Canandaigua(scrimmage)
Tue09-074:30 PMA@ Midlakes/RJM.Sloan(2), Bay, Babcock(2), Moquin(2), Clark(2) | McClelland(2), M.Sloan, Moquin(3), Thomas W 9-0(1-0)
Thu09-096:30 PMA@ Penn Yan L 0-1(1-1)
Sat09-1111:00 AMHv. Attica L 0-1(1-2)
Tue09-146:30 PMHv. NewarkM.Sloan, Bay, Babcock(3), Clark, McClelland, C.Henley | Bay, Babcock, Thomas, Moquin, M.Sloan W 8-2(2-2)
Thu09-166:30 PMA@ MynderseClark, Babcock | both unassisted W 2-0(3-2)
Sat09-1811:00 AMA@ GenevaBabcock(2) | Thomas(2) W 2-0(4-2)
Tue09-216:30 PMHv. Wayne L 0-4(4-3)
Thu09-236:30 PMHv. GenevaBabcock(2), Moquin | Moquin
Babcock 1 PK
 W 3-0(5-3)
Mon09-274:30 PMA@ AtticaClark, Babcock | M.Sloan W 2-1(6-3)
Thu09-306:30 PMHv. Midlakes/RJThomas(2), M.Sloan, Bay(2), Babcock(2), Hudak, Moquin | Babcock, Thomas(3), Hager, Moquin, Ensign(2) W 9-1(7-3)
Sat10-0212:00 PMHv. Penn YanHomecoming
Babcock, M.Sloan(OT) | M.Sloan
 W 2-1(8-3)
Tue10-057:00 PMA@ Newark L 0-1(8-4)
Thu10-076:30 PMHv. MynderseThomas(2) W 2-0(9-4)
Tue10-126:30 PMA@ Wayne L 0-2(9-5)
Fri10-156:30 PMHv. NaplesBabcock, M.Sloan, Thomas | Kinsman, Thomas W 3-1(10-5)
Wed10-20BYESectionals Begin (#3 Seed B1)
Sat10-236:30 PMHv. #6 Greece OdysseySectional Opener
Babcock, Clark
 W 2-0(11-5)
Wed10-277:00 PMA@ #2 Greece Olympia Sectional Semis (at ER)
M.Sloan
 W 1-0(12-5)
Sat10-302:30 PMA@ #1 HornellSectional Finals (at SUNY Geneseo) L 0-2(12-6)

Girls' Varsity Soccer
Head Coach: Mike Karns (269-134-30)
Asst. Coach:Todd Brockhuizen, Chuck Weader
W L T GF GA SO
Overall: 18 3 0   87 14 14
Home: 9 2 0   50 9 7
Away: 9 1 0   37 5 7
Roster   Honors
Opponent Goals | Assists
Mon08-306:00 PMHv. Gananda, FairportRobinson | S.Barclay(scrimmage)
Wed09-016:30 PMHv. VictorRobinson, Waeghe | S.Barclay, M.Stever W 2-1(1-0)
Fri09-034:15 PMA@ LivoniaAb.Stever, Diehl, Ikewood(3), Robinson(2) | S.Barclay, Buckingham(2), Waeghe, Diehl, Robinson
Newark Tournament Opener
 W 7-2(2-0)
Sat09-04TBDA@ NewarkIkewood, M.Seither(2) | Buckingham(2), Goodness
Tournament Final
 W 3-0(3-0)
Tue09-146:30 PMA@ WilliamsonRobinson, Ikewood(2), Diehl | Ikewood, Buckingham, M.Seither(2) W 4-0(4-0)
Wed09-156:30 PMHv. Penn YanRobinson, Waeghe, Diehl, Ikewood | Buckingham, Robinson, Ikewood, Am.Stever W 4-0(5-0)
Sat09-1812:00 PMA@ HornellRobinson(2), Waeghe | Ikewood(3) W 3-0(6-0)
Wed09-226:30 PMA@ WayneRobinson, M.Seither(2), Ikewood | Ikewood(2), Waeghe, Diehl W 4-0(7-0)
Fri09-244:30 PMHv. MynderseIkewood(2), M.Seither, Robinson, S.Barclay, Yaeger | Buckingham, Ikewood(2), Diehl(2), Am.Stever W 6-0(8-0)
Mon09-277:00 PMA@ NewarkM.Seither | Waeghe W 1-0(9-0)
Wed09-296:30 PMA@ WaterlooIkewood(3), Robinson(2) | Diehl, Goodness, Santelli, M.Seither W 5-0(10-0)
Sat10-024:00 PMHv. AquinasHomecoming
Ikewood | Ab.Stever
OT
 L 1-2(10-1)
Mon10-044:30 PMA@ MidlakesM.Seither, Ikewood(2), Robinson, Waeghe, Diehl, Buckingham | Goodness, M.Seither, Ikewood(3), Waeghe, Buckingham W 7-0(11-1)
Wed10-066:30 PMHv. GenevaIkewood(3), Robinson(2), Buckingham, Diehl | Waeghe, Santelli(2), M.Seither, Buckingham, Robinson W 7-1(12-1)
Fri10-086:30pmHv. WaterlooFL-East Tournament Opener
Diehl, Ikewood(2), Robinson(2), M.Seither, S.Barclay | Robinson(2), M.Seither(3), S.Yaeger
 W 7-0(13-1)
Mon10-1112:00 NA@ BathRobinson L 1-2(13-2)
Wed10-137:00pmHv. Mynderse (in Newark)FL-East Tournament Finals
Diehl, Barclay, Robinson, Yaeger | Ikewood(2), Ab.Stever, M.Seither
 W 4-0(14-2)
Tue10-193:00 PMBYESectionals Begin (#1 Seed B1)
Winner plays Pal-Mac 10/22
Fri10-225:00 PMHv. #9 Greece OdysseySectional Opener
Ikewood(2), Waeghe, M.Seither, Diehl, Robinson(2), Yaeger(2), S.Barclay | M.Seither(2), Buckingham, Robinson, S.Barclay, Waeghe, Diehl, Drain, Lara-Garcia, Am.Stever
 W 10-0(15-2)
Tue10-266:00 PMHv. #4 BataviaSectional Semis (at Canandaigua)
Ikewood, Robinson(2), Diehl, M.Seither | Diehl, M.Seither(2), Waeghe, Robinson
 W 5-0(16-2)
Fri10-297:45 PMHv. #3 HornellSectional Finals (at FLCC)
M.Seither, Ikewood | Robinson, Waeghe
 W 2-0(17-2)
Sat10-30Section V B1 Champions
Tue11-026:00 PMA@ Bath (B2 Champs)Class B Playoff (at Penn Yan)
Diehl, Waeghe | M.Seither, Diehl
 W 2-1(18-2)
Wed11-03Section V Class B Far West Regional Finalist
Sat11-065:00 PMHv. Lewiston (Sec. VI)Regionals (at Cal-Mum)
M.Seither, Ikewood | Buckingham, Waeghe
 L 2-5(18-3)

Boys' JV Soccer
Head Coach: Brandon Dirks
W L T GF GA SO
Overall: 4 7 1   26 33 3
Home: 2 3 1   17 15 2
Away: 2 4 0   9 18 1
Roster   Honors
Opponent Goals | Assists
Thu09-094:30 PMA@ Penn YanT.Sloan, Pipitone, D.Premyslovsky, Trail, Gilmore, Herbst, Nicholson W 7-0(1-0)
Sat09-1111:00 AMHv. AtticaPipitone(3), D.Premyslovsky(2), Trail, Herbst, Sousa W 8-3(2-0)
Tue09-144:30 PMHv. Newark L 0-4(2-1)
Thu09-164:30 PMA@ Mynderse L 0-4(2-2)
Mon09-204:30 PMHv. McQuaid BlackH.Trail L 1-5(2-3)
Tue09-214:30 PMHv. Wayne L 0-3(2-4)
Mon09-274:30 PMA@ AtticaHerbst, D.Premyslovsky W 2-1(3-4)
Thu09-304:30 PMA@ McQuaid Black L 0-3(3-5)
Sat10-0210:00 AMHv. Penn YanHomecoming
T.Sloan(2), H.Trail(2), L.Cole, I.Vasquez, B.Pipitone, T.Premyslovsky
 W 8-0(4-5)
Tue10-055:00 PMA@ Newark L 0-2(4-6)
Thu10-074:30 PMHv. Mynderse T 0-0(4-6-1)
Tue10-124:30 PMA@ Wayne L 0-8(4-7-1)

Girls' JV Soccer
Head Coach: Kelly Moran
W L T GF GA SO
Overall: 8 3 4   36 9 10
Home: 2 1 3   9 4 4
Away: 6 2 1   27 5 6
Roster   Honors
Opponent Goals | Assists
Mon08-306:00 PMHv. Gananda, Fairport(scrimmage)
Fri09-034:15 PMA@ LivoniaG.Wirth | n/a
Newark Tournament Opener (PKs after regulation)
 L 1-2(0-1)
Sat09-041:00 PMA@ Newark TournamentS.Devlin(2), L.Boesel(2) | J.Drain, J.Mateson, L.Boesel, M.Hodgins
Tournament Game
 W 4-0(1-1)
Mon09-134:30 PMA@ HF-LM.Thomas, L.Boesel | J.Drain, M.Thomas W 2-0(2-1)
Tue09-144:30 PMA@ WilliamsonL.Boesel | S.Devlin T 1-1(2-1-1)
Sat09-1810:00 AMA@ HornellS.Devlin | not sure L 1-2(2-2-1)
Wed09-224:30 PMA@ WayneL.Boesel, K.Westerman | G.Wirth, E.Tome W 2-0(3-2-1)
Fri09-245:15 PMHv. Victor L 0-3(3-3-1)
Mon09-275:00 PMA@ NewarkJ.Drain, S.Devlin, L.Boesel(2), M.Thomas | L.Boesel(2), S.Devlin W 5-0(4-3-1)
Wed09-294:30 PMA@ WaterlooL.Boesel, L.Dentel(3), E.Tome, M.Thomas | L.Boesel, A.Blair, S.Devlin, L.Dentel W 6-0(5-3-1)
Sat10-022:00 PMHv. AquinasHomecoming T 0-0(5-3-2)
Mon10-044:30 PMA@ MidlakesS.Devlin(3), E.Tome, A.Blair | K.Westerman(2), A.Burgess, T.Hudak W 5-0(6-3-2)
Wed10-064:30 PMHv. RomulusS.Devlin, E.Tome, G.Wirth, M.Thomas, M.Hodgins(2), A.Segura-Alonso | G.Wirth(2), K.Westerman, M.Hodgins, M.Thomas W 7-0(7-3-2)
Fri10-084:30 PMHv. NewarkG.Wirth | K.Westerman W 1-0(8-3-2)
Mon10-116:30 PMA@ BathcancelledN/R
Wed10-134:30 PMHv. WayneL.Boesel | L.Dentel T 1-1(8-3-3)
Thu10-144:30 PMHv. HF-L T 0-0(8-3-4)

Boys' Modified Soccer
Head Coach: Michelle Barnum
W L T GF GA SO
Overall: 6 5 1   38 27 3
Home: 2 2 1   15 13 1
Away: 4 3 0   23 14 2
Roster   Honors
Opponent Goals | Assists
Wed09-154:30 PMHv. MynderseG.Lewis, W.Johnson, L.Jones(2), J.Bush | D.Leone, R.Engels, W.Johnson(2) W 5-0(1-0)
Fri09-174:30 PMA@ NewarkW.Johnson(PK), G.Lewis(2) | R.Engels, W.Johnson L 3-4(1-1)
Wed09-224:30 PMHv. BYEN/R
Fri09-244:30 PMHv. Penn YanG.Lewis, W. Johnson | G.Lewis T 2-2(1-1-1)
Mon09-274:30 PMA@ Wayne Gold L 0-1(1-2-1)
Wed09-294:30 PMHv. Wayne BlueN.Anania, G.Lewis(2) | G.Lewis, W.Johnson, L.Jones W 3-1(2-2-1)
Thu09-304:30 PMA@ WaterlooW.Johnson. G.Lewis, J.Redmond, D.Leone(2), B.Serafin, Z.Jones | R.Engels(2), J.Redmond, J.Bush W 7-0(3-2-1)
Mon10-044:30 PMHv. GenevaG.Lewis(2) | L.Jones, W.Johnson L 2-6(3-3-1)
Wed10-064:30 PMA@ MidlakesW.Johnson(2), G.Lewis(2), Z.Jones | G.Lewis, W.Johnson(2), L.Jones W 5-3(4-3-1)
Fri10-084:30 PMA@ MynderseG.Lewis(2), N.Anania | D.Leone, G.Lewis W 3-0(5-3-1)
Fri10-154:30 PMHv. NewarkJ.Bush, L.Jones, L.Griffin | G.Lewis L 3-4(5-4-1)
Mon10-184:30 PMA@ Penn YanW.Johnson, G.Lewis(2) | W.Johnson(2) W 3-1(6-4-1)
Wed10-206:00 PMA@ NewarkW.Johnson(2) | J.Bush L 2-5(6-5-1)

Girls' Modified Soccer
Head Coach: Ian Thomas
W L T GF GA SO
Overall: 6 6 0   28 30 3
Home: 3 3 0   16 13 1
Away: 3 3 0   12 17 2
Roster   Honors
Opponent Goals | Assists
Tue09-144:30 PMA@ Wayne BlueA.Blair(2) | A.Napora, M.Gerber W 2-0(1-0)
Thu09-164:30 PMHv. GenevaM.Gerber(2), A.Blair, J.Lindstrom | M.Gerber(2), J.Lindstrom W 4-1(2-0)
Thu09-234:30 PMHv. Wayne GoldM.Gerber | Z.Graham L 1-3(2-1)
Sat09-2511:00 AMA@ NewarkM.Gerber(2) | J.Lindstrom W 2-1(3-1)
Tue09-284:30 PMA@ Aquinas L 0-9(3-2)
Thu09-304:30 PMHv. Penn Yan L 0-4(3-3)
Tue10-054:30 PMA@ WaterlooM.Gerber(2), M.Newman, J.Belanger, Z.Graham | Z.Graham(3), J.Lindstrom W 5-0(4-3)
Thu10-074:30 PMHv. Mynderse L 0-4(4-4)
Tue10-124:30 PMHv. Wayne BlueM.Gerber(3) | Z.Graham(2), R.Palmer W 3-0(5-4)
Thu10-144:30 PMA@ GenevaM.Gerber L 1-3(5-5)
Tue10-194:30 PMHv. MidlakesJ.Lindstrom(2), M.Gerber(2), Z.Graham(2), A.Napora, A.Cheetham | J.Belanger, Z.Graham, A.Napora, M.Johnson W 8-1(6-5)
Thu10-214:30 PMA@ Wayne GoldZ.Graham, M.Gerber L 2-4(6-6)