Fall 2020 Pal-Mac Red Raiders Soccer

Section V Class B1
Team Photos are Courtesy of Luke Photography. Thank you!

Boys' Varsity Soccer
Head Coach: Chris Mahnke (262-108-33)
Asst. Coach:Kevin Schlegel
W L T GF GA SO
Overall: 5 4 1   24 15 4
Home: 3 3 0   11 10 2
Away: 2 1 1   13 5 2
Roster
Opponent Goals | Assists
Sat10-0311:00 AMA@ Midlakes/RJBay(2), Schafer(2), Babcock, Huddleston, Moquin, Clark, Thomas | Schafer(5), Moquin(2), Huddleston, Babcock W 9-0(1-0)
Thu10-087:30 PMA@ NewarkSchafer | Huddleston T 1-1(1-0-1)
Sat10-101:00 PMA@ WayneSchafer | Alvarado L 1-4(1-1-1)
Sat10-171:00 PMHv. GenevaHuddleston(PK) L 1-2(1-2-1)
Thu10-227:30 PMA@ Penn YanSchafer(2) | Huddleston(2) W 2-0(2-2-1)
Sat10-241:00 PMHv. MynderseAlvarado, Schafer | Moquin, Huddleston W 2-1(3-2-1)
Thu10-297:15 PMHv. Wayne L 0-3(3-3-1)
Sat10-311:00 PMHv. Midlakes/RJBabcock(3), Schafer(2) | Babcock, Moquin, McIntyre W 5-0(4-3-1)
Thu11-057:15 PMHv. NewarkBay, Alvarado | Babcock W 2-0(5-3-1)
Wed11-11Start of SectionalsBYE
#4 seed, Class B1
Sat11-146:30 PMHv. #5 HornellRoster Affected by Quarantines
S.Henley
 L 1-4(5-4-1)

Girls' Varsity Soccer
Head Coach: Mike Karns (251-131-30)
Asst. Coach:Todd Brockhuizen, Chuck Weader
W L T GF GA SO
Overall: 12 0 0   65 5 7
Home: 7 0 0   38 4 3
Away: 5 0 0   27 1 4
Roster
Opponent Goals | Assists
Sat10-031:00 PMA@ MidlakesRobinson(2), Ikewood(2), Waeghe, H.LaRocca | Ikewood(3), M.Seither(2), Ab.Stever W 6-0(1-0)
Wed10-077:15 PMHv. MynderseIkewood(4), H.LaRocca, Robinson, M.Seither | M.Seither(3), Waeghe(2), Buckingham, Ikewood W 7-0(2-0)
Fri10-097:30 PMA@ WayneIkewood, M.Seither, Robinson | Buckingham, Ikewood, M.Seither W 3-0(3-0)
Wed10-147:15 PMHv. WaterlooSenior Night
Robinson(4), Ikewood(2), M.Seither | Ikewood(2), Buckingham(2), M.Seither(2), H.LaRocca
 W 7-1(4-0)
Fri10-167:00 PMHv. NewarkIkewood(3), M.Seither, Diehl, Robinson, Ab.Stever | G.Seither(3), Buckingham, Robinson, M.Seither, Waeghe W 7-1(5-0)
Wed10-217:15 PMHv. Penn YanRobinson(3), M.Seither, Ikewood, G.Seither(PK) | Waeghe(2), Ikewood, Morgan W 6-0(6-0)
Sat10-241:00 PMA@ GenevaIkewood(3), M.Seither(2), Robinson | Buckingham(2), Waeghe, M.Seither, Diehl W 6-0(7-0)
Wed10-287:15 PMHv. MidlakesDiehl, M.Seither, G.Seither, Ikewood | G.Seither, Buckingham, Robinson W 4-1(8-0)
Sat10-311:00 PMA@ MynderseH.LaRocca(2), Waeghe, M.Seither, Ikewood, G.Seither, Diehl | Ikewood(4), M.Seither(2), G.Seither W 7-1(9-0)
Wed11-046:45 PMHv. WayneIkewood | Buckingham W 1-0(10-0)
Fri11-065:00 PMHv. WilliamsonH.LaRocca(2), Ikewood(2), G.Seither, M.Seither | Ikewood(3), Buckingham(2), H.LaRocca
5 goals in OT
 W 6-1(11-0)
Sat11-071:00 PMA@ WaterlooIkewood(2), Buckingham, M.Seither, H.LaRocca | M.Seither(2), Buckingham, Ab.Stever, Ikewood W 5-0(12-0)
Tue11-10Start of SectionalsBYE
#1 seed, Class B1
Fri11-136:00 PMHv. #8 Greece OlympiaCancelled - COVID Quarantines
Undefeated Season
N/R

Boys' JV Soccer
Head Coach: Ron Albert
W L T GF GA SO
Overall: 3 6 1   9 18 2
Home: 2 3 0   6 6 1
Away: 1 3 1   3 12 1
Roster
Opponent Goals | Assists
Sat10-0311:00 AMA@ Cancelled
Thu10-085:30 PMA@ NewarkGerber, Av.Fedor
A.Nice (SO)
 W 2-0(1-0)
Sat10-101:00 PMA@ Wayne L 0-4(1-1)
Tue10-135:00 PMA@ McQuaid Black L 0-1(1-2)
Sat10-1711:00 AMHv. GenevaHoesterey(2), S.Henley, Nice | Ensign(2), Nice W 4-1(2-2)
Tue10-205:30 PMA@ GenevaHoesterey T 1-1(2-2-1)
Thu10-225:30 PMA@ Penn Yan L 0-6(2-3-1)
Sat10-2411:00 AMHv. Mynderse L 0-1(2-4-1)
Thu10-295:15 PMHv. Wayne L 0-1(2-5-1)
Thu11-055:15 PMHv. NewarkNicholson L 1-3(2-6-1)
Sat11-0711:00 AMHv. McQuaid BlackGerber
Nice (SO)
 W 1-0(3-6-1)

Girls' JV Soccer
Head Coach: Kelly Moran
W L T GF GA SO
Overall: 10 0 0   51 2 8
Home: 6 0 0   31 2 4
Away: 4 0 0   20 0 4
Roster
Opponent Goals | Assists
Sat10-031:00 PMA@ MidlakesG.DiNardo(2), T.Goodness, L.Boesel, M.Thomas | S.Barclay(2), J.Santelli, Am.Stever W 5-0(1-0)
Wed10-075:15 PMHv. MynderseSantelli, M.Stever, S.Barclay, Am.Stever, Dohse | S.Barclay(2), L.Boesel(2) W 5-0(2-0)
Fri10-095:30 PMA@ WayneThomas, S.Barclay, Tome, Am.Stever | Santelli, Matteson, M.Stever W 4-0(3-0)
Wed10-145:15 PMHv. Waterloo(Forfeit: Scrimmaged instead)
J.Santelli(2), Am.Stever, M.Stever, S.Barclay, J.Matteson | L.Boesel(3), H.Kline
 W 6-0(4-0)
Fri10-165:00 PMHv. NewarkJ.Santelli(2), S.Barclay, G.DiNardo | Am.Stever, S.Barclay W 4-1(5-0)
Wed10-215:15 PMHv. Penn YanAm.Stever(2), S.Barclay(2), M.Stever, L.Boesel, K.Dohse | L.Boesel(2), H.Kline, J.Drain, M.Thomas W 7-0(6-0)
Sat10-24N/AA@ GenevaCancelledN/R
Wed10-285:15 PMHv. MidlakesS.Barclay(3), Am.Stever, L.Boesel (deflected PK) | DiNardo, Goodness, Westerman, M.Stever W 5-1(7-0)
Sat10-3111:00 AMA@ MynderseS.Barclay(2), Am.Stever(2), Santelli | Am.Stever, M.Stever, Tome, Santelli W 5-0(8-0)
Mon11-024:30 PMA@ WilliamsonCancelledN/R
Wed11-044:30 PMHv. WayneJ.Santelli(2), T.Goodness, L.Boesel | E.Tome(2), L.Boesel, J.Santelli W 4-0(9-0)
Sat11-071:00 PMA@ WaterlooHodgins(2), Goodness, L.Boesel, Matteson, Drain | L.Boesel(2), Tome, Drain, Westerman W 6-0(10-0)

Boys' Modified Soccer
Head Coach: Brandon Dirks
W L T GF GA SO
Overall: 4 4 1   18 27 1
Home: 1 2 1   6 13 1
Away: 3 2 0   12 14 0
Roster   Honors
Opponent Goals | Assists
Sat10-0311:00 AMHv. MidlakesKrienke L 1-2(0-1)
Thu10-084:30 PMHv. NewarkVanGorden T 1-1(0-1-1)
Sat10-1011:00 AMHv. Wayne BlueLewis L 1-10(0-2-1)
Thu10-154:30 PMA@ Wayne GoldLewis, Vasquez, TBD W 3-2(1-2-1)
Sat10-179:00 AMA@ GenevaLewis(2), VanGorden, Young W 4-1(2-2-1)
Thu10-224:30 PMHv. Penn YanVanGorden(2), Young W 3-0(3-2-1)
Sat10-2411:00 AMA@ WaterlooC.Young L 1-2(3-3-1)
Thu10-294:30 PMA@ Wayne BlueG.Lewis L 1-7(3-4-1)
Sat10-3111:00 AMA@ MidlakesLewis(2), Gilmore W 3-2(4-4-1)

Girls' Modified Soccer
Head Coach: Ian Thomas
W L T GF GA SO
Overall: 6 2 1   18 8 4
Home: 3 0 0   8 2 1
Away: 3 2 1   10 6 3
Roster   Honors
Opponent Goals | Assists
Mon10-054:30 PMHv. MidlakesM.Gerber(2), T.Hudak(2), C.Nolan | J.Belanger, L.Dentel, G.Wirth W 5-1(1-0)
Wed10-074:30 PMA@ Mynderse L 0-2(1-1)
Sat10-1011:00 AMA@ Wayne L 0-3(1-2)
Wed10-144:30 PMA@ WaterlooL.Dentel(2), T.Hudak | M.Miller W 3-1(2-2)
Sat10-172:00 PMA@ NewarkL.Dentel | T.Hudak W 1-0(3-2)
Wed10-214:30 PMA@ Penn Yan T 0-0(3-2-1)
Sat10-249:30 AMHv. GenevaG.Wirth, N.Morgan | L.Dentel, N.Morgan W 2-1(4-2-1)
Wed10-284:30 PMA@ MidlakesMorgan(2), Nolan(2), Wirth, Belanger | Wirth, Gerber, Cheetham W 6-0(5-2-1)
Sat10-319:30 AMHv. MynderseN.Morgan(PK) W 1-0(6-2-1)