|
|
|
|
Opponent
class |
Info | Goals | Assists |
|
|
Record |
Fri | 09-02 | 4:15 PM | A | Marion C2 | Ikewood(2), Seither(2), Barclay, Santelli | Diehl, Robinson, Ikewood(3), Barclay Newark Tourney Opener | W | 6-1 | (1-0) |
Sat | 09-03 | 3:30 PM | H | Finney D2 | Ikewood(4), L.Boesel(3), Seither | Seither, Diehl, Barclay, Ikewood(3), L.Boesel, Santelli Newark Tourney Final | W | 8-0 | (2-0) |
Wed | 09-07 | 6:30 PM | H | Waterloo | Diehl, Ikewood(2), Barclay, Seither, Robinson(3) | Barclay, Diehl, Seither(2), Ikewood, L.Boesel(2), Thomas
| W | 8-0 | (3-0) |
Fri | 09-09 | 5:00 PM | H | Hornell B2 | Ikewood(2), Robinson, L.Boesel(2) | Diehl, Barclay(2), Robinson, Ikewood
| W | 5-0 | (4-0) |
Mon | 09-12 | 5:00 PM | A | Sutherland A | 2:55 2nd OT | L | 0-1 | (4-1) |
Tue | 09-13 | TBD | A | Geneva | Ikewood(5), Seither, Santelli | Barclay(2), Santelli, Ikewood, Seither(2), Robinson
| W | 7-1 | (5-1) |
Thu | 09-15 | 4:30 PM | A | Midlakes | Ikewood(3), Robinson(2), L.Boesel | Barclay, L.Boesel(2), Seither(2), Robinson
| W | 6-0 | (6-1) |
Mon | 09-19 | 6:30 PM | A | Aquinas | Ikewood | Robinson
| W | 1-0 | (7-1) |
Wed | 09-21 | 6:30 PM | H | Newark | Ikewood(3), Robinson(2), Santelli(2), L.Boesel | Santelli, Barclay, Seither(3), Ikewood, Diehl, L.Boesel M.Ikewood ties school record for Career Goals! | W | 8-0 | (8-1) |
Sat | 09-24 | 2:00 PM | A | Mendon A | 2 OT | T | 0-0 | (8-1-1) |
Tue | 09-27 | TBD | A | Penn Yan B2 | Santelli(3), Barclay, Ikewood | Diehl(3), Ikewood M.Ikewood: new school record! | W | 5-0 | (9-1-1) |
Thu | 09-29 | 6:30 PM | H | Wayne A | Santelli(2), Ikewood | Ikewood, Diehl, Robinson
| W | 3-0 | (10-1-1) |
Mon | 10-03 | 7:00 PM | A | Mynderse B2 | Santelli(2), Diehl, Barclay(2), L.Boesel | Seither(2), L.Boesel, Robinson, Diehl, Westerman
| W | 6-0 | (11-1-1) |
Sat | 10-08 | 12:00 PM | H | Williamson C1 | Ikewood(3), Santelli, Seither | Seither(3), Ikewood(2) Homecoming | W | 5-0 | (12-1-1) |
Tue | 10-11 | 6:00 PM | H | Wayne A | Santelli(2), Ikewood(2), Robinson, Seither | Westerman, L.Boesel, Santelli(2), Seither (FL-East Tournament Opener) | W | 6-0 | (13-1-1) |
Thu | 10-13 | 7:00 pm | H | Mynderse (at Mynderse) | Ikewood | Diehl (FL-East Tournament Final - home team on away turf) 2OT | W | 1-0 | (14-1-1) |
Tue | 10-18 | | | BYE | (Sectionals Begin) #8 Waterloo vs. #9 Greece Odyssey | | | |
Fri | 10-21 | 6:00 PM | H | #8 Waterloo (7-10) | Ikewood (3) | Seither, Santelli (Quarters: Pal Mac #1 seed) | W | 3-1 | (15-1-1) |
Tue | 10-25 | 6:30 PM | H | #4 Livonia (8-6-3) | Ikewood | Wirth (Semifinals @ Canandaigua HS) | W | 1-0 | (16-1-1) |
Fri | 10-28 | 7:30 PM | H | #6 Aquinas (8-8-2) | Ikewood | Barclay (Finals @ Webster Thomas) OT WIN: Section B1 Champions! | W | 1-0 | (17-1-1) |
Tue | 11-01 | 6:30 PM | A | Haverling (19-0-0) B2 | (Class B Play-Down @ Penn Yan) | L | 0-1 | (17-2-1) |
|
|
|
|
Opponent
|
Info | Goals | Assists |
|
|
Record |
Mon | 08-29 | 5:00 PM | H | Gananda/Hilton | | | | (scrimmage) |
Fri | 09-02 | 4:15 PM | A | Byron Bergen | Dentel, Hudak Newark Tourney | L | 2-4 | (0-1) |
Sat | 09-03 | 9:30 AM | A | Midlakes | Dentel, Graham Newark Tourney | W | 2-0 | (1-1) |
Wed | 09-07 | 4:30 pm | H | Mynderse | (Postponed) | | N/R | |
Fri | 09-09 | 5:00 PM | H | Hornell | | L | 0-3 | (1-2) |
Mon | 09-12 | TBD | A | Pittsford Sutherland | | L | 0-7 | (1-3) |
Tue | 09-13 | 4:30 PM | A | Geneva | (cancelled) | | N/R | |
Thu | 09-15 | 4:30 PM | A | Midlakes | Castrechini, Graham (2) | Dentel
| W | 3-1 | (2-3) |
Fri | 09-16 | 4:30 pm | H | Mynderse | (From earlier) | L | 0-2 | (2-4) |
Mon | 09-19 | 4:30 PM | A | Aquinas | | L | 0-8 | (2-5) |
Wed | 09-21 | 12:00 PM | H | Newark | Castrechini(2), Dentel(2), Vilord, Hudak | Graham
| W | 6-1 | (3-5) |
Sat | 09-24 | 4:30 PM | A | Pittsford Mendon | | L | 0-7 | (3-6) |
Tue | 09-27 | 4:30 PM | A | BYE | | | N/R | |
Thu | 09-29 | 4:30 PM | H | Wayne | | L | 0-1 | (3-7) |
Mon | 10-03 | 4:45 PM | A | Mynderse | | L | 0-3 | (3-8) |
Thu | 10-06 | 4:30 PM | A | Wayne | | L | 0-1 | (3-9) |
Sat | 10-08 | 10:00 AM | H | Williamson | Homecoming | L | 0-2 | (3-10) |
Tue | 10-11 | 5:00 PM | A | Mercy | Corner of Blossom & Clover | L | 0-4 | (3-11) |
Thu | 10-13 | 4:30 PM | H | Gananda | Dentel, Burgess, Miller, Graham | Vilord, Dentel(2)
| T | 4-4 | (3-11-1) |
|
|
|
|
Opponent
|
Info | Goals | Assists |
|
|
Record |
Thu | 09-15 | 5:00 PM | A | Penn Yan | T.Cole(3) | W.Johnson, W.Frick, J.Dunlap
| W | 3-2 | (1-0) |
Mon | 09-19 | 5:00 PM | H | Mynderse | W.Johnson(4), T.Cole(2), R.Engels, Z.Jones | T.Cole(2), W.Johnson
| W | 8-1 | (2-0) |
Wed | 09-21 | 5:00 PM | H | Geneva | W.Johnson(2) | T.Cole
| W | 2-0 | (3-0) |
Tue | 09-27 | 5:00 PM | H | Wayne Gold | T.Cole(2), W.Johnson | W.Johnson, C.Brown, D.Leone
| W | 3-1 | (4-0) |
Thu | 09-29 | 5:00 PM | A | Midlakes/Red Jacket | W.Johnson(2), T.Cole(2) | C.Brown
| L | 4-7 | (4-1) |
Mon | 10-03 | 5:00 PM | H | Waterloo | W.Johnson(4), R.Engels(2), T.Cole, Z.Jones | T.Cole(4), D.Leone, C.Scotchmer
| W | 8-0 | (5-1) |
Wed | 10-05 | 5:00 PM | A | Wayne Blue | | L | 0-2 | (5-2) |
Thu | 10-06 | 5:00 PM | A | Newark | T.Cole(2), W.Johnson | R.Engels
| W | 3-0 | (6-2) |
Tue | 10-11 | 5:00 PM | H | Penn Yan | | L | 0-3 | (6-3) |
Thu | 10-13 | 5:00 PM | A | Mynderse | T.Cole(2) | D.Leone
| W | 2-0 | (7-3) |
Mon | 10-17 | 5:00 PM | A | Geneva | T.Cole(2) | P.Boesel
| T | 2-2 | (7-3-1) |
Wed | 10-19 | 5:00 PM | H | Wayne Blue | T.Cole, R.Engels | T.Cole
| W | 2-1 | (8-3-1) |