Views: 259
Fall 2014 Pal-Mac Red Raiders Soccer

Section V Class B

Girls' Varsity Soccer
Head Coach: Mike Karns
Asst Coach:Chuck Weader
W L T GF GA SO
Overall: 12 5 1   56 20 6
Home: 9 1 0   37 7 4
Away: 3 4 1   19 13 2
Wed09-034:30pmA@ Waterloo W 8-0(1-0)
Fri09-054:30pmHv. Mynderse W 4-1(2-0)
Tue09-096:30pmHv. Wayne W 3-1(3-0)
Thu09-116:30pmA@ Newark T 3-3(3-0-1)
Mon09-156:30pmHv. Midlakes W 7-1(4-0-1)
Wed09-176:30pmHv. Penn Yan W 4-0(5-0-1)
Thu09-256:30pmHv. Waterloo W 5-1(6-0-1)
Sat09-271:00pmA@ Greece Odyssey L 1-2(6-1-1)
Tue09-306:30pmA@ Myndersesuspended/weather
Thu10-026:30pmA@ Wayne L 0-1(6-2-1)
Sat10-041:00pmHv. NewarkHomecoming W 1-0(7-2-1)
Mon10-066:30pmHv. Bath W 1-0(8-2-1)
Wed10-084:30pmA@ Midlakes W 4-0(9-2-1)
Fri10-106:30pmA@ LivoniaOT L 1-3(9-3-1)
Mon10-136:00pmA@ Mynderseresumed game from 9/30 L 0-3(9-4-1)
Tue10-146:30pmA@ Penn Yan W 2-1(10-4-1)
Thu10-166:30pmHv. Aquinas W 3-2(11-4-1)
Tue10-216pmHv. #14 Marcus Whitman#3 Class B W 9-0(12-4-1)
Fri10-246pmHv. #6 Hornell L 0-1(12-5-1)

Boys' Varsity Soccer
Head Coach: Chris Mahnke
Asst Coach:Kevin Schlegel
W L T GF GA SO
Overall: 13 5 0   47 14 11
Home: 6 2 0   24 5 5
Away: 7 3 0   23 9 6
Fri08-293:30pmA@ U Prep (@Cdga Tourn) W 6-0(1-0)
Sat08-30TBDA@ Canandaigua (Tourn) L 0-4(1-1)
Tue09-024:30pmA@ Naples W 2-0(2-1)
Fri09-056:00pmA@ NR-W W 2-1(3-1)
Mon09-086:30pmHv. Geneva W 4-0(4-1)
Wed09-106:30pmA@ Honeoye W 1-0(5-1)
Tue09-166:30pmHv. H-AC W 2-0(6-1)
Thu09-186:30pmA@ Newark L 1-2(6-2)
Wed09-244:30pmA@ South Seneca W 5-0(7-2)
Mon09-296:30pmHv. Marcus Whitman W 7-1(8-2)
Wed10-014:30pmA@ Midlakes W 2-0(9-2)
Sat10-045:00pmHv. Penn YanHomecoming W 1-0(10-2)
Tue10-076:30pmHv. Mynderse L 0-2(10-3)
Thu10-094:30pmA@ Bloomfield W 4-0(11-3)
Sat10-114:30pmA@ Livonia L 0-2(11-4)
Wed10-156:30pmHv. Waterloo W 3-0(12-4)
Wed10-226pmHv. #15 Midlakes#2 Class B W 7-0(13-4)
Sat10-256pmHv. #7 Hornell L 0-2(13-5)

Girls' JV Soccer
Head Coach: Mike Beauter
W L T GF GA SO
Overall: 9 4 3   45 23 2
Home: 5 3 0   23 11 2
Away: 4 1 3   22 12 0
  Roster
Wed09-034:30pmA@ Waterloo W 8-1(1-0)
Fri09-054:30pmHv. Mynderse W 4-1(2-0)
Tue09-094:30pmHv. Wayne W 2-1(3-0)
Thu09-114:30pmA@ Newark T 1-1(3-0-1)
Mon09-154:30pmHv. Midlakes W 6-1(4-0-1)
Wed09-174:30pmHv. Penn Yan L 1-3(4-1-1)
Thu09-254:30pmHv. Waterloo W 4-0(5-1-1)
Sat09-271:00pmA@ Greece Odyssey T 1-1(5-1-2)
Tue09-305:00pmA@ Mynderse W 2-1(6-1-2)
Thu10-024:30pmA@ Wayne T 2-2(6-1-3)
Sat10-0411:00amHv. NewarkHomecoming L 1-2(6-2-3)
Mon10-064:30pmHv. Bath W 4-0(7-2-3)
Wed10-084:30pmA@ Midlakes W 4-1(8-2-3)
Fri10-105:00pmA@ Livonia L 2-4(8-3-3)
Tue10-144:30pmA@ Penn Yan W 2-1(9-3-3)
Thu10-164:30pmHv. Aquinas L 1-3(9-4-3)

Boys' JV Soccer
Head Coach: Ron Albert
W L T GF GA SO
Overall: 11 3 2   39 9 10
Home: 5 1 1   23 3 5
Away: 6 2 1   16 6 5
  Roster
Sat08-30TBDA@ Canandaigua (Tourn) L 1-2(0-1)
Tue09-024:30pmA@ Mynderse W 4-0(1-1)
Thu09-044:30pmHv. Honeoye W 5-0(2-1)
Mon09-084:30pmA@ Bloomfield W 2-0(3-1)
Wed09-104:30pmA@ Penn Yan W 1-0(4-1)
Sat09-13?Gananda W 2-0(5-1)
Tue09-164:30pmHv. Newark W 5-0(6-1)
Thu09-184:30pmA@ H-AC W 1-0(7-1)
Mon09-224:30pmHv. Naples L 1-2(7-2)
Wed09-244:30pmHv. Mynderse W 4-1(8-2)
Mon09-296:30pmA@ Honeoye T 1-1(8-2-1)
Wed10-014:30pmHv. Bloomfield W 3-0(9-2-1)
Sat10-043:00pmHv. Penn YanHomecoming T 0-0(9-2-2)
Thu10-094:30pmA@ Newark W 3-1(10-2-2)
Wed10-154:30pmHv. H-AC W 5-0(11-2-2)
Fri10-174:30pmA@ Naples L 1-2(11-3-2)

Girls' Modified Soccer
Head Coach: Emily Maul
W L T GF GA SO
Overall: 9 1 1   0 0 0
Home: 9 1 1   0 0 0
Away: 0 0 0   0 0 0
  Roster

Boys' Modified Soccer
Head Coach: Todd Brockhuizen
W L T GF GA SO
Overall: 0 0 0   0 0 0
Home: 0 0 0   0 0 0
Away: 0 0 0   0 0 0